8 Best Sites like Omegle (or) Omegle Alternatives 2019

8 Best Sites like Omegle (or) Omegle Alternatives 2019
5 (100%) 4 votes

8 Best Sites like Omegle (or) Omegle Alternatives 2019 : Now a days there are hundreds of websites and apps to connect with strangers online and talk to them. unlike today, it was very different a decade ago. The only way people used to talk with strangers online was using chatrooms such as Yahoo and Rediff Bol. As internet started to progress many sites came into existence, Omegle was one such website where you can connect with strangers online without registering. But, as years passed Omegle monitoring became serious and they started cracking down and sometimes banned users on their site even if they haven’t done anything inappropriate. If you are banned on Omegle here are 5 Best sites like Omegle (or) Omegle Alternatives in 2019 to use and chat with strangers online.

sites like omegle and omegle alternatives
sites like omegle and omegle alternatives

Sites like Omegle and Omegle Alternatives 2019

WebsiteCountryMonthly Visits
ChatrouletteRussia/USA10,000,000+
ChatRandomUSA5,000,000+
ChatkiUSA2,400,000+
BazoocamFrance2,000,000+
MnogochatItaly1,800,000+
ShagleUSA1,500,000+
TinyChatUSA1,200,000+
EmeraldChatUSA800,00+

1. ChatRoulette

ChatRoulette is one of the best websites like omegle, infact it is one of the first websites that came into existence around the same time as omegle. unlike omegle, ChatRoulette requires you to register on their website using a phone number and email address and they also take your live webcam picture before you start talking to any strangers on the website. This is to ensure that no wrongdoings go on the website and can be moderated as much as they can to keep dirty people away from their website. ChatRoulette is visited by over 10 million users every month and most of the users are from USA/UK.

Also read : How to Get Unbanned on Omegle in 2019


2. ChatRandom

ChatRandom will find you users randomly, the website name suggests it all. ChatRandom will select a random user and connects you with them, in my opinion it is one of the best omegle alternative in 2019. ChatRandom has filters such as Gender selection and there is a separate filter for couples, ChatRandom offers two kinds of chats text and video chat. Meet random people on Chatrandom from over 100 countries. Most of the users are either from USA/UK/Canada.

Read : Fix Error Connection to Server problem


3. Chatki

Chatki is yet another websites like omegle where you can connect with random strangers online, This is a sister company of chatrandom, If you have a premium subscription from ChatRandom you can use it on this website as well. There are certain filters like gay chat, text chat, video chat and lot more. Millions of people use chatki every month to connect with strangers online. In addition, using the inbuilt filters you can select the kind of people you are into and you can also chat with people by sorting your preferences.

Read : Unban Omegle in Less than 60 Seconds


4. Bazoocam

Bazoocam is yet another sites like omegle, it is a french-website, by french i mean most of the users on the website are from france. If your native language is french and looking to talk with french people Bazoocam is your go-to site. Bazoocam is heavily moderated, If you try to flash your private parts you will be banned within minutes. One cool feature of Bazoocam is, that you can see the users country flashing on your screen and how far he is from you. Additionally, you can create an account on Bazoocam and add friends, display a custom message, share links on your profile. You can also play games with strangers on Bazoocam


5. Mnogochat

Mngochat is yet another website like omegle where you can meet strangers online to talk, it is not an website per-se it is more like an aggregator of another websites. It has added all the video chat websites like omegle in it’s directory, the best use of mngochat is if your ISP (0r) your country has banned certain sites it will help you access it without any hassles. It is visited by over 1.8 million users every month, speaks the popularity of that website.


6. Shagle

Shagle is another great collection in the omegle alternatives, Shagle lets you personalize your preferences by letting you selecting your gender. Shagle has great options such as Country selection, Online users, Text-chat, Video chat. Shagle also has premium version of the website, in the premium version you can select the Gender option, which gender you’d like to talk to with and choose country of the user. If you are a premium member of ChatRandom you can use it on this site as well, as this is a chatrandom’s sister company.


7. TinyChat

Tinychat is yet another site like omegle to use in 2019, TinyChat needs an account registration and once you login there are certain room with interests, you can say it’s the modified version of Yahoo chat rooms and you can join any room and live-stream with a group of people to share your ideas and stuff. However, you can get banned if you try to do any prohibited things.


8. EmeraldChat

EmeraldChat describes itself as best Omegle alternative, Emerald actively blocks bots from it’s platform so you could get a great user experience. Emerald has three kinds of chat options mainly text, video, group chats. You can add interests in the emerald chat section and talk with strangers online, in the video section you can also add the interest tags and if you want to sort by gender you can purchase EmeraldGold to get girls section.

Conclusion : so, these are some of the best sites like omegle and omegle alternatives to use in 2019, it is advised not to flash any private parts on this websites for your own safety. Everything is moderated on this websites and it could potentially put you at risk.

Leave a Comment